Events

  • 2014 Events

    Summer Concert Series

    • May 17- Gladys Knight
    • June 21- Bruce Hornsby and the Noisemakers
    • July 12- The Beach Boys
    • July 26- Michael Bolton
    • Aug. 2- Arrival-The Music of Abba
    • Sept. 27 - TBA

     

    Spotlight Shows

    • May 10 - Kelly Porter Productions Presents: Lisa Kelly - "The Voice of Ireland"
    • June 6 - Beyond 5
    • June 7- Night Fever-The Bee Gees Tribute
    • July 11- Hotel California
    • September 6- Bret Michaels
    • September 13- The Rat Pack is Back

    Series Tickets on Sale March 21st.
    Individual Tickets on Sale March 24th.

    2013 Events

    • May 18 - Los Lobos and Los Lonely Boys
    • June 8 - World Classic Rockers featuring original members of Lynyrd Skynyrd, Boston, Steppenwolf, Journey and Santana
    • June 29 - The Temptations and The Four Tops
    • July 12 - Fab Four
    • July 13 - Toad the Wet Sprocket (Opening by Lee DeWyze, 2010 American Idol Winner)
    • July 20 - Where the Action Is Tour
    • Aug 10 - Grand Funk Railroad & Spin Doctors
    • August 23 - Huey Lewis and The News - Sports 30th Anniversary Tour
    • September 13 - Hotel California The Original Eagles Tribute Band
    • September 21 - Warriors Concert II
    • September 27 - Departure & Running With Desire

    2012 Events

    • May 5 - Foreigner
    • May 12 - Blood Sweat & Tears with Chuck Negron
    • May 26 - Bret Michaels 2012 Get Your Rock On Tour
    • June 1 - George Benson
    • June 9 - Golden Dragon Acrobats
    • June 16 - A1A Jimmy Buffet Tribute
    • June 23 - Peabo Bryson and Roberta Flack
    • July 7 - Swingin' Medallions
    • July 14 - Richard Marx Solo with 20 Strings
    • July 21 - The Glenn Miller Orchestra
    • August 11 - Billy Ocean
    • August 25 - Departure Journey Tribute

    2011 Series

    • Kenny G
    • Bryan Adams
    • Creedence Clearwater Revisited
    • Kool and the Gang
    • Jimmmy Wayne
    • Jo Dee Messina
    • 10,000 Maniacs
    • Edwin McCain

    2010 Series

    • May 15 - Gloria Gaynor, Village People
    • June 5 - Cheaptrick
    • June 26 - America, Christopher Cross
    • July 9 - World Class Rockers
    • July 10 - Boz Scaggs
    • July 24 - The B52's
    • August 8 - Jose Feliciano
    • August 28 - Slippery When Wet
    • September 24 - The Rat Pack is Back

    2009 Series

    • Kenny Loggins
    • LeAnn Rimes
    • GETBACK the cast of Beatlemania
    • World Classic Rockers
    • Amy Grant
    • The Beach Boys
    • Blake Shelton
    • The Spinners
    • Hippiefest - featuring: Flo & Eddie from the Turtles, Chuck Negron formerly of Three Dog Night, Mitch Ryder of the Detroit Wheels, Badfinger featuring Joey Molland, Brewer & Shipley
    • Peter Cetera - View Photos

    2008 – Series I

    • Huey Lewis
    • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
    • Kansas
    • The Outlaws & Poco
    • Kenny Rogers

    2008 – Series II

    • Rick Springfield
    • 38 Special
    • Chris Isaak
    • Trisha Yearwood
    • Felix Cavaliere

    2007 – Series I

    • Paul Rodgers
    • Survivor
    • Mary Wilson of the Supremes
    • Foreigner
    • Aaron Neville

    2007 – Series II

    • B.B. King
    • Rare Earth
    • Blues Traveler
    • Tony Orlando
    • Peter Frampton

    2006 – Series I

    • Eddie Money
    • Styx
    • Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
    • Temptations
    • Foreigner

    2006 – Series II

    • Rick Springfield
    • Little River Band
    • Georgia Satellites
    • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
    • REO Speedwagon

    2005 – Series I

    • The Four Tops
    • Starship with Mickey Thomas
    • Styx
    • Kool & the Gang
    • 38 Special

    2005 – Series II

    • Loverboy & John Waite
    • Beary Hobbs’ Drifters & the Marvelettes
    • Charlie Daniels Band
    • Blue Oyster Cult & Foghat
    • Debbie Reynolds

    2004 – Series I

    • KC & the Sunshine Band
    • The Beach Boys
    • America
    • The Smothers Brothers
    • Paul Anka

    2004 – Series II

    • The Doobie Brothers
    • Tony Orlando
    • Three Dog Night
    • Pam Tillis
    • Credence Clearwater Revisited

    2004 Jazz Series

    • Manhattan Transfer
    • Lizz Wright
    • Steve Tyrell

    2003 – Series I

    • Eddie Money
    • The Pointer Sisters
    • Village People
    • The Doobie Brothers
    • Bobby Rydell

    2003 – Series II

    • Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
    • Peter Frampton
    • Wayne Newton
    • Mickey Dolenz
    • Hall & Oates

    2003 Jazz Series

    • Lou Rawls
    • Carol Welsman
    • Spyro Gyro

    2002 – Series I

    • Credence Clearwater Revisited
    • David Cassidy
    • Molly Hatchet
    • Lesley Gore
    • Ray Charles

    2002 – Series II

    • Glen Campbell
    • David Sanborn & Joe Sample
    • Frankie Avalon
    • Arlo Guthrie
    • REO Speedwagon

    2001 – Series I

    • Smokey Robinson
    • Sergio Mendes and Brasil 2000
    • The Smothers Brothers
    • Paul Anka
    • The Drifters
    • Swingin' Medallions

    2001 – Series II

    • Chuck Berry
    • Bobby Vinton
    • The Marshall Tucker Band
    • America
    • The Beach Boys

    2000 – Series I

    • Kansas
    • Don Mclean
    • The 5th Dimension
    • The Righteous Brothers
    • Helen Reddy

    2000 – Series II

    • Dionne Warwick & Orchestra
    • Tony Orlando
    • Dion
    • Art Garfunkel
    • .38 Special

    1999 – Series I

    • K. C. & the Sunshine Band
    • Gordon Lightfoot
    • Judy Collins
    • Mark Farner of Grand Funk Railroad
    • Little Anthony and the Imperials

    1999 – Series II

    • The Everly Brothers
    • The Shirelles
    • Lee Greenwood
    • Neil Sedaka
    • Sha Na Na

    1998 – Series I

    • Gary Puckett
    • Three Dog Night
    • Little River Band
    • Mary Wilson & The Supremes
    • Atlanta Rhythm Section


    1998 – Series II

    • Classic Rock All Star
    • The Mamas & the Papas
    • David Gates of Bread
    • The Lettermen
    • Paul Revere and the Raiders

    1997 – Series I

    • Classic Rock All Stars
    • The Platters
    • Paul Revere & the Raiders
    • Tommy James
    • Dr. Hook

    1997 – Series II

    • Chubby Checker & the Wildcats
    • The Lettermen
    • Swingin’ Medallions
    • The Commodores
    • The Lovin’ Spoonful

    1996 – 20 th Anniversary Concert

    • Three Dog Night
    • The Mamas & the Papas

    1996 – Series I

    • Bachman Turner Overdrive
    • The Association
    • K. C. & the Sunshine Band
    • The Guess Who
    • The Coasters

    1996 – Series II

    • The Supremes & Mary Wilson
    • The New Rascals
    • America
    • Peter Noone
    • John Kay & Steppenwolf

    1995 – Series I

    • The Drifters
    • The Mamas & the Papas
    • Banks & Shane
    • The Turtles with Flo & Eddie
    • Little River Band

    1995 – Series II

    • The Byrds
    • Gary Lewis & the Playboys
    • Jefferson Starship
    • The Grass Roots
    • Air Supply

    1994 – Series

    • Three Dog Night
    • Swingin’ Medallions
    • Atlanta Rhythm Section
    • Gary Puckett & the Union Gap
    • Jan & Dean
    • Blood, Sweat & Tears
  • Concert Series 20th Anniversary

  • 2014 Major Sponsors

  • Newsletter Sign Up